Hi there,
This was a very difficult mission for me, but I’ve finally managed to squeeze 15 books into my Best 2016 list. The ranking is not random. Enjoy:)
- The Roman by Sylvain Reynard
2. Room Hate by Penelope Ward
3. Splendor by Janet Nissenson
4. Obsidian by Jennifer L. Armentrout
5. Thief of Hearts by L.H.Cosway
6. Real by Katy Evans
7. Corrupt by Penelope Douglas
8. With Every Heartbeat by Linda Kage
9. Mr. President by Katy Evans
10. Paper Princess by Erin Watt
11. Royally Screwed by Emma Chase
12. Playboy Pilot by Penelope Ward
13. November 9 by Colleen Hoover
14. Before We Were Strangers by Renee Carlino
15. Dark Notes by Pam Godwin
I’m still trying to narrow mine down to 20, I’ve only got as a far as July!
LikeLiked by 2 people
good luck then on writting down all of them:D
LikeLike
oh what a great list you have here!! 2016 was such a good reading year. I also loved Royally Screwed (especially the pie scene hehe ) and With Every Heartbeat. Linda Kage is my favorite NA author. Her books are so different from most NA and I like that. Have you read the whole series yet? I am behind on the latest few books so I need to grab those up soon.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thank you so much:D I haven’t read the first and last book from the series ( Mason and Colton), but i will definitely give them soon a try:D
LikeLike
Those are some great ones, Ramona! I was going to put together a list, but just thinking about narrowing it down to twenty or less was stressing me out. 🙂 xoxo
LikeLiked by 2 people
Good Luck Candace:)))
LikeLiked by 2 people
Thanks, Ramona! 🙂 xoxo
LikeLike